Networks UF-GP-C+ - Fiber optic - 2500 Mbit/s - SFP - SC - 1490 nm - 1490 nm

Mfg. SKU: UF-GP-C+

Ürün Kodu: 1051104

EAN: 0817882023894

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
2500 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Product colour
Metallic
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
1.397,20 TL 1.184,07 TL
Varlık: 51-100 adet
The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-C+ SFP module. These additional modules can be purchased in packs of 20.
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
2500 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
SC
Wavelength
1490 nm
Tx wavelength (max)
1490 nm
Rx wavelength (max)
1310 nm
Tx power (min)
3 dBmW
Tx power (max)
7 dBmW
Rx power (min)
-12 dBmW
Rx power (max)
-30 dBmW
Fiber ports quantity
1
Features
Product colour
Metallic
Packaging data
Number of products included
1 pc(s)