TL-SM321B - Fiber optic - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - 9/125 µm - 10000 m - 1550 nm

Mfg. SKU: TL-SM321B

Ürün Kodu: 1001360

EAN: 6935364030520

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
237,62 TL 201,37 TL
Varlık: 21-30 adet
Hoşunuza gidebilecek diğer ürünleri bulduk!
TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km(6.2 miles) with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
N
Fiber optic connector
LC (UPC)
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)
9/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard
BX
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3z
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)
Y
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 90 %
Technical details
Sustainability certificates
RoHS