MC200CM - 1000 Mbit/s - IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000 Mbit/s - SC - Wired

Mfg. SKU: MC200CM

Ürün Kodu: 1002313

EAN: 6935364030438

General
Connectivity technology
Wired
Fiber optic connector
SC
Certification
FCC, CE
LED indicators
LINK
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type
Gigabit Ethernet
Maximum transfer distance
550 m
Wavelength
850 nm
Power consumption (max)
5.5 W
582,09 TL 493,30 TL
Varlık: 31-40 adet
- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity
1
Connectivity technology
Wired
Fiber optic connector
SC
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
1
Design
Certification
FCC, CE
LED indicators
LINK
RoHS compliance
Y
Weight & dimensions
Depth
73 mm
Height
27 mm
Width
94.5 mm
Network
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Y
Ethernet interface type
Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN data rates
1000 Mbit/s
Operational conditions
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90 %
Performance
Maximum transfer distance
550 m
Wavelength
850 nm
Power
Power consumption (max)
5.5 W