MC100CM - 1000 Mbit/s - IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000 Mbit/s - SC - Wired

Mfg. SKU: MC100CM

Ürün Kodu: 1002065

EAN: 6935364030391

General
Maximum data transfer rate
100 Mbit/s
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
Ethernet LAN data rates
10,100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector
SC
Connectivity technology
Wired
Maximum transfer distance
2000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Product colour
Black
Power consumption (max)
2.4 W
519,57 TL 440,31 TL
Varlık: 11-20 adet
Hoşunuza gidebilecek diğer ürünleri bulduk!
The MC100CM is a media converter designed to connect 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper and vice versa. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed using multi-mode fiber cable with an SC-Type terminal for physical connections. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode for flexibility. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 1.2 miles (2km).
Design
Internal
N
LED indicators
Y
Product colour
Black
Network
Maximum data transfer rate
100 Mbit/s
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
Ethernet LAN data rates
10,100 Mbit/s
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Y
Duplex system
Full, Half
Cable types supported
Cat3,Cat4,Cat5,Cat5e
Performance
Maximum transfer distance
2000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Power
Power consumption (max)
2.4 W
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
1
Fiber ports quantity
1
Fiber optic connector
SC
Weight & dimensions
Width
95 mm
Depth
73 mm
Height
27 mm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 90 %
Packaging content
Manual
Y
Technical details
Sustainability certificates
RoHS